Zigua in United States


Population
Main Language
Largest Religion
Christian
Evangelical
Progress
Progress Gauge

No profile text currently available. Profile submissions welcome.

Joshua Project suggests the following outline:

  • Introduction / History
  • Where are they located?
  • What are their lives like?
  • What are their beliefs?
  • What are their needs?
  • Prayer Items

Submit a profile

Scripture Prayers for the Zigua in United States.


People Name General Zigua
People Name in Country Zigua
Alternate Names
Population this Country 500
Population all Countries 939,000
Total Countries 2
Indigenous No
Progress Scale 4
Unreached No
Frontier People Group No
Pioneer Workers Needed
People ID 16104
ROP3 Code 111177
ROP25 Code 309112
ROP25 Name Zigwa / Zigua
Country United States
Region America, North and Caribbean
Continent North America
10/40 Window No
National Bible Society Website
Persecution Rank Not ranked
Country United States
Region America, North and Caribbean
Continent North America
10/40 Window No
National Bible Society Website
Persecution Rank Not ranked

No people group map currently available. Use the above button to submit a map.



Primary Religion: Islam
Major Religion Percent
Buddhism
0.00 %
Christianity  (Evangelical 6.00 %)
8.00 %
Ethnic Religions
0.00 %
Hinduism
0.00 %
Islam
92.00 %
Non-Religious
0.00 %
Other / Small
0.00 %
Unknown
0.00 %
Primary Language Zigula (500 speakers)
Language Code ziw   Ethnologue Listing
Language Written Yes   ScriptSource Listing
Total Languages 1
Primary Language Zigula (500 speakers)
Language Code ziw   Ethnologue Listing
Total Languages 1
People Groups Speaking Zigula
Photo Source Link Up Africa 
Data Sources Data is compiled from various sources. Learn more.



Joshua Project logo    Joshua Project    Terms of Use    Privacy Policy    Copyright © 2024