Detribalized Cameroonian Creole in Finland


Population
Main Language
Largest Religion
Christian
Evangelical
Progress
Progress Gauge

No profile text currently available. Profile submissions welcome.

Joshua Project suggests the following outline:

  • Introduction / History
  • Where are they located?
  • What are their lives like?
  • What are their beliefs?
  • What are their needs?
  • Prayer Items

Submit a profile

Scripture Prayers for the Cameroonian Creole, Detribalized in Finland.


People Name General Cameroonian Creole, Detribalized
People Name in Country Cameroonian Creole, Detribalized
Natural Name Detribalized Cameroonian Creole
Population this Country 800
Population all Countries 1,693,000
Total Countries 3
Indigenous No
Progress Scale 5
Unreached No
Frontier People Group No
Pioneer Workers Needed
Alternate Names
People ID 19344
ROP3 Code 115780
Country Finland
Region Europe, Western
Continent Europe
10/40 Window No
National Bible Society Website
Persecution Rank Not ranked
Country Finland
Region Europe, Western
Continent Europe
10/40 Window No
National Bible Society Website
Persecution Rank Not ranked

No people group map currently available. Use the above button to submit a map.



Primary Religion: Christianity
Major Religion Percent
Buddhism
0.00 %
Christianity  (Evangelical 12.00 %)
65.00 %
Ethnic Religions
18.00 %
Hinduism
0.00 %
Islam
5.00 %
Non-Religious
12.00 %
Other / Small
0.00 %
Unknown
0.00 %
Primary Language French (800 speakers)
Language Code fra   Ethnologue Listing
Language Written Yes   ScriptSource Listing
Total Languages 1
Primary Language French (800 speakers)
Language Code fra   Ethnologue Listing
Total Languages 1
People Groups Speaking French

Primary Language:  French

Bible Translation Status  (Years)
Bible-Portions Yes  (1483-1989)
Bible-New Testament Yes  (1474-1990)
Bible-Complete Yes  (1478-2020)
Bible-NT Audio Online
Bible-NT Text Online
Possible Print Bibles
Amazon
World Bibles
Forum Bible Agencies
National Bible Societies
World Bible Finder
Virtual Storehouse
Resource Type Resource Name Source
Audio Recordings Audio Bible teaching Global Recordings Network
Audio Recordings DAVAR Partners recording, complete Bible DAVAR Partners International
Audio Recordings Online New Testament Faith Comes by Hearing
Audio Recordings Online New Testament Faith Comes by Hearing
Audio Recordings Online New Testament Faith Comes by Hearing
Audio Recordings Online New Testament Faith Comes by Hearing
Audio Recordings Online New Testament Faith Comes by Hearing
Audio Recordings Online New Testament Faith Comes by Hearing
Audio Recordings Online New Testament Faith Comes by Hearing
Audio Recordings Online New Testament Faith Comes by Hearing
Audio Recordings Online New Testament Faith Comes by Hearing
Audio Recordings Oral Bible stories One Story
Audio Recordings Oral Bible Stories Story Runners
Audio Recordings Story of Jesus audio Jesus Film Project
Film / Video God's Story video God's Story
Film / Video Good Seed Evangelistic Materials General / Other
Film / Video Indigitube.tv Video / Animation Create International
Film / Video Jesus film: view in French Jesus Film Project
Film / Video Love letter to you from scripture Father's Love Letter
Film / Video LUMO film of Gospels Bible Media Group/LUMO
Data Sources Data is compiled from various sources. Read more