Injerto, Asian / Peruvian in Peru

The Injerto, Asian / Peruvians have only been reported in Peru
Population
Main Language
Largest Religion
Christian
Evangelical
Progress
Progress Gauge

No profile text currently available. Profile submissions welcome.

Joshua Project suggests the following outline:

  • Introduction / History
  • Where are they located?
  • What are their lives like?
  • What are their beliefs?
  • What are their needs?
  • Prayer Items

Submit a profile

Scripture Prayers for the Injerto, Asian / Peruvian in Peru.


People Name General Injerto, Asian / Peruvians
People Name in Country Injerto, Asian / Peruvian
Population this Country 13,000
Population all Countries 13,000
Total Countries 1
Indigenous Yes
Progress Scale 3
Unreached No
Frontier People Group No
Pioneer Workers Needed
Alternate Names
People ID 12233
ROP3 Code 104035
Country Peru
Region America, Latin
Continent South America
10/40 Window No
National Bible Society Website
Persecution Rank Not ranked
Country Peru
Region America, Latin
Continent South America
10/40 Window No
National Bible Society Website
Persecution Rank Not ranked

No people group map currently available. Use the above button to submit a map.



Primary Language Spanish (13,000 speakers)
Language Code spa   Ethnologue Listing
Language Written Yes   ScriptSource Listing
Total Languages 1
Primary Language Spanish (13,000 speakers)
Language Code spa   Ethnologue Listing
Total Languages 1
People Groups Speaking Spanish

Primary Language:  Spanish

Bible Translation Status  (Years)
Bible-Portions Yes  (1514-1985)
Bible-New Testament Yes  (1543-1999)
Bible-Complete Yes  (1553-2017)
Bible-NT Audio Online
Bible-NT Text Online
Possible Print Bibles
Amazon
World Bibles
Forum Bible Agencies
National Bible Societies
World Bible Finder
Virtual Storehouse
Resource Type Resource Name
Audio Recordings Audio Bible teaching
Audio Recordings Online Audio Scripture
Audio Recordings Online New Testament
Audio Recordings Online New Testament
Audio Recordings Online New Testament
Audio Recordings Online New Testament
Audio Recordings Online New Testament
Audio Recordings Online New Testament
Audio Recordings Online New Testament
Audio Recordings Online New Testament
Audio Recordings Online New Testament
Audio Recordings Online New Testament
Audio Recordings Online New Testament
Audio Recordings Online New Testament
Audio Recordings Online New Testament
Audio Recordings Online New Testament
Audio Recordings Online New Testament
Audio Recordings Online New Testament
Audio Recordings Online New Testament
Audio Recordings Online New Testament
Primary Religion: Christianity
Religion Subdivision: Roman Catholic
Major Religion Percent
Buddhism
0.00 %
Christianity  (Evangelical 2.00 %)
90.00 %
Ethnic Religions
0.00 %
Hinduism
0.00 %
Islam
0.00 %
Non-Religious
10.00 %
Other / Small
0.00 %
Unknown
0.00 %
Christian Segments Percent
Anglican
0.0 %
Independent
0.0 %
Orthodox
0.0 %
Other Christian
0.0 %
Protestant
0.0 %
Roman Catholic
100.0 %
Data Sources Data is compiled from various sources. Read more


--; ?>