Black African in Netherlands


Population
Main Language
Largest Religion
Christian
Evangelical
Progress
Progress Gauge

No profile text currently available. Profile submissions welcome.

Joshua Project suggests the following outline:

  • Introduction / History
  • Where are they located?
  • What are their lives like?
  • What are their beliefs?
  • What are their needs?
  • Prayer Items

Submit a profile

Scripture Prayers for the Black African, general in Netherlands.


People Name General Black African, general
People Name in Country Black African, general
Natural Name Black African
Population this Country 19,000
Population all Countries 1,132,000
Total Countries 10
Indigenous No
Progress Scale 4
Unreached No
Frontier People Group No
Pioneer Workers Needed
Alternate Names
People ID 19213
ROP3 Code 115407
Country Netherlands
Region Europe, Western
Continent Europe
10/40 Window No
National Bible Society Website
Persecution Rank Not ranked
Country Netherlands
Region Europe, Western
Continent Europe
10/40 Window No
National Bible Society Website
Persecution Rank Not ranked

No people group map currently available. Use the above button to submit a map.



Primary Religion: Christianity
Religion Subdivision: Roman Catholic
Major Religion Percent
Buddhism
0.00 %
Christianity  (Evangelical 8.00 %)
65.00 %
Ethnic Religions
0.00 %
Hinduism
0.00 %
Islam
25.00 %
Non-Religious
5.00 %
Other / Small
5.00 %
Unknown
0.00 %
Primary Language Dutch (19,000 speakers)
Language Code nld   Ethnologue Listing
Language Written Yes   ScriptSource Listing
Total Languages 1
Primary Language Dutch (19,000 speakers)
Language Code nld   Ethnologue Listing
Total Languages 1
People Groups Speaking Dutch

Primary Language:  Dutch

Bible Translation Status  (Years)
Bible-Portions Yes  (1477-2003)
Bible-New Testament Yes  (1480-1992)
Bible-Complete Yes  (1526-2018)
Bible-NT Audio Online
Bible-NT Text Online
Possible Print Bibles
Amazon
World Bibles
Forum Bible Agencies
National Bible Societies
World Bible Finder
Virtual Storehouse
Resource Type Resource Name Source
Audio Recordings Audio Bible teaching Global Recordings Network
Audio Recordings Online New Testament Faith Comes by Hearing
Audio Recordings Online New Testament Faith Comes by Hearing
Audio Recordings Online New Testament Faith Comes by Hearing
Audio Recordings Online New Testament Faith Comes by Hearing
Film / Video God's Story video God's Story
Film / Video Jesus Film: view in Dutch Jesus Film Project
Film / Video Love letter to you from scripture Father's Love Letter
Film / Video LUMO film of Gospels Bible Media Group/LUMO
Film / Video Magdalena video Jesus Film Project
Film / Video My Last Day video, anime Jesus Film Project
Film / Video Story of Jesus for Children Jesus Film Project
Film / Video World Christian Videos World Christian Videos
General Bible for Children Bible for Children
General Bible for Children Bible for Children
General Biblical answers to your questions Got Questions Ministry
General Four Spiritual Laws Campus Crusade for Christ
General Gospel resources links Scripture Earth
General Walk with the Prophets and meet the Messiah Al Massira
Mobile App Download audio Bible app as APK file Faith Comes by Hearing
Photo Source Michael Mapes - Pixabay 
Data Sources Data is compiled from various sources. Read more