Belize Creole in Mexico


Population
Main Language
Largest Religion
Christian
Evangelical
Progress
Progress Gauge

No profile text currently available. Profile submissions welcome.

Joshua Project suggests the following outline:

  • Introduction / History
  • Where are they located?
  • What are their lives like?
  • What are their beliefs?
  • What are their needs?
  • Prayer Items

Submit a profile

Scripture Prayers for the Belize Creole in Mexico.


People Name General Belize Creole
People Name in Country Belize Creole
Population this Country 2,800
Population all Countries 143,000
Total Countries 3
Indigenous No
Progress Scale 5
Unreached No
Frontier People Group No
Pioneer Workers Needed
Alternate Names
People ID 10779
ROP3 Code 101237
Country Mexico
Region America, Latin
Continent North America
10/40 Window No
National Bible Society Website
Persecution Rank 38  (Open Doors top 50 rank, 1 = highest persecution ranking)
Country Mexico
Region America, Latin
Continent North America
10/40 Window No
National Bible Society Website
Persecution Rank 38  (Open Doors top 50 rank, 1 = highest persecution ranking)

No people group map currently available. Use the above button to submit a map.



Primary Religion: Christianity
Major Religion Percent
Buddhism
0.00 %
Christianity  (Evangelical 21.00 %)
70.00 %
Ethnic Religions
0.00 %
Hinduism
0.00 %
Islam
0.00 %
Non-Religious
30.00 %
Other / Small
0.00 %
Unknown
0.00 %
Primary Language Belize English Creole (2,800 speakers)
Language Code bzj   Ethnologue Listing
Language Written Yes   ScriptSource Listing
Total Languages 1
Primary Language Belize English Creole (2,800 speakers)
Language Code bzj   Ethnologue Listing
Total Languages 1
People Groups Speaking Belize English Creole

Primary Language:  Belize English Creole

Bible Translation Status  (Years)
Bible-Portions Yes  (1999-2012)
Bible-New Testament Yes  (2012)
Bible-Complete No
Bible-NT Audio Online
Bible-NT Text Online
Possible Print Bibles
Amazon
World Bibles
Forum Bible Agencies
National Bible Societies
World Bible Finder
Virtual Storehouse
Resource Type Resource Name Source
Audio Recordings Online New Testament Faith Comes by Hearing
Film / Video LUMO film of Gospels Bible Media Group/LUMO
General Gospel resources links Scripture Earth
Mobile App Bible app direct APK download SIL
Mobile App Download audio Bible app as APK file Faith Comes by Hearing
Text / Printed Matter Bible: Belize English Creole YouVersion Bibles
Text / Printed Matter Download scripture in this language eBible.org
Photo Source Joe Garbutt 
Data Sources Data is compiled from various sources. Read more