Liechtensteiner in Austria


Population
Main Language
Largest Religion
Christian
Evangelical
Progress
Progress Gauge

No profile text currently available. Profile submissions welcome.

Joshua Project suggests the following outline:

  • Introduction / History
  • Where are they located?
  • What are their lives like?
  • What are their beliefs?
  • What are their needs?
  • Prayer Items

Submit a profile

Scripture Prayers for the Liechtensteiner in Austria.


People Name General Liechtensteiner
People Name in Country Liechtensteiner
Population this Country 600
Population all Countries 27,000
Total Countries 2
Indigenous No
Progress Scale 3
Unreached No
Frontier People Group No
Pioneer Workers Needed
Alternate Names
People ID 13055
ROP3 Code 105759
Country Austria
Region Europe, Western
Continent Europe
10/40 Window No
National Bible Society Website
Persecution Rank Not ranked
Country Austria
Region Europe, Western
Continent Europe
10/40 Window No
National Bible Society Website
Persecution Rank Not ranked

No people group map currently available. Use the above button to submit a map.



Primary Language German, Standard (600 speakers)
Language Code deu   Ethnologue Listing
Language Written Yes   ScriptSource Listing
Total Languages 1
Primary Language German, Standard (600 speakers)
Language Code deu   Ethnologue Listing
Total Languages 1
People Groups Speaking German, Standard

Primary Language:  German, Standard

Bible Translation Status  (Years)
Bible-Portions Yes  (1522-1987)
Bible-New Testament Yes  (1522-1983)
Bible-Complete Yes  (1466-2016)
Bible-NT Audio Online
Bible-NT Text Online
Possible Print Bibles
Amazon
World Bibles
Forum Bible Agencies
National Bible Societies
World Bible Finder
Virtual Storehouse
Resource Type Resource Name
Audio Recordings Audio Bible teaching
Audio Recordings Online New Testament
Audio Recordings Online New Testament
Audio Recordings Online New Testament
Audio Recordings Online New Testament
Audio Recordings Online New Testament
Audio Recordings Online New Testament
Audio Recordings Online Scripture / Bible
Audio Recordings Story of Jesus audio
Film / Video God's Story video
Film / Video Jesus Film: view in German, Standard
Film / Video Love letter to you from scripture
Film / Video LUMO film of Gospels
Film / Video Magdalena video
Film / Video My Last Day video, anime
Film / Video Story of Jesus for Children
Film / Video The Hope Video
General Biblical answers to your questions
General Four Spiritual Laws
General Gospel resources links
Primary Religion: Christianity
Religion Subdivision: Roman Catholic
Major Religion Percent
Buddhism
0.00 %
Christianity  (Evangelical 0.20 %)
92.00 %
Ethnic Religions
0.00 %
Hinduism
0.00 %
Islam
0.00 %
Non-Religious
8.00 %
Other / Small
0.00 %
Unknown
0.00 %
Christian Segments Percent
Anglican
0.0 %
Independent
0.6 %
Orthodox
0.0 %
Other Christian
0.4 %
Protestant
6.0 %
Roman Catholic
93.0 %
Data Sources Data is compiled from various sources. Read more


--; ?>