Former Yugoslav in Netherlands


Population
Main Language
Largest Religion
Christian
Evangelical
Progress
Progress Gauge

No profile text currently available. Profile submissions welcome.

Joshua Project suggests the following outline:

  • Introduction / History
  • Where are they located?
  • What are their lives like?
  • What are their beliefs?
  • What are their needs?
  • Prayer Items

Submit a profile

Scripture Prayers for the Yugoslav former, general in Netherlands.


People Name General Yugoslav former, general
People Name in Country Yugoslav former, general
Natural Name Former Yugoslav
Population this Country 14,000
Population all Countries 109,000
Total Countries 4
Indigenous No
Progress Scale 3
Unreached No
Frontier People Group No
Pioneer Workers Needed
Alternate Names
People ID 19218
ROP3 Code 115801
Country Netherlands
Region Europe, Western
Continent Europe
10/40 Window No
National Bible Society Website
Persecution Rank Not ranked
Country Netherlands
Region Europe, Western
Continent Europe
10/40 Window No
National Bible Society Website
Persecution Rank Not ranked

No people group map currently available. Use the above button to submit a map.



Primary Language Serbian (14,000 speakers)
Language Code srp   Ethnologue Listing
Language Written Yes   ScriptSource Listing
Total Languages 1
Primary Language Serbian (14,000 speakers)
Language Code srp   Ethnologue Listing
Total Languages 1
People Groups Speaking Serbian

Primary Language:  Serbian

Bible Translation Status  (Years)
Bible-Portions Yes  (1564-1992)
Bible-New Testament Yes  (1563-1997)
Bible-Complete Yes  (1804-2015)
Bible-NT Audio Online
Possible Print Bibles
Amazon
World Bibles
Forum Bible Agencies
National Bible Societies
World Bible Finder
Virtual Storehouse
Resource Type Resource Name
Audio Recordings Audio Bible teaching
Audio Recordings Online New Testament
Audio Recordings Online Scripture / Bible
Audio Recordings Story of Jesus audio
Film / Video God's Story video
Film / Video Jesus Film: view in Serbian
Film / Video Love letter to you from scripture
Film / Video LUMO film of Gospels
Film / Video Magdalena video
Film / Video Rivka video
Film / Video Story of Jesus for Children
General Biblical answers to your questions
General Four Spiritual Laws
General Gospel resources links
Text / Printed Matter Children and youth resources
Text / Printed Matter Jesus Messiah comic book
Text / Printed Matter Tools for faith conversations
Text / Printed Matter Topical Scripture booklets and Bible studies
Primary Religion: Christianity
Religion Subdivision: Orthodox
Major Religion Percent
Buddhism
0.00 %
Christianity  (Evangelical 1.00 %)
70.00 %
Ethnic Religions
0.00 %
Hinduism
0.00 %
Islam
15.00 %
Non-Religious
15.00 %
Other / Small
0.00 %
Unknown
0.00 %
Christian Segments Percent
Anglican
0.0 %
Independent
0.0 %
Orthodox
50.0 %
Other Christian
0.0 %
Protestant
10.0 %
Roman Catholic
40.0 %
Data Sources Data is compiled from various sources. Read more


--; ?>