Icelander in Spain


Population
Main Language
Largest Religion
Christian
Evangelical
Progress
Progress Gauge

No profile text currently available. Profile submissions welcome.

Joshua Project suggests the following outline:

  • Introduction / History
  • Where are they located?
  • What are their lives like?
  • What are their beliefs?
  • What are their needs?
  • Prayer Items

Submit a profile

Scripture Prayers for the Icelander in Spain.


People Name General Icelander
People Name in Country Icelander
Population this Country 1,000
Population all Countries 419,000
Total Countries 7
Indigenous No
Progress Scale 3
Unreached No
Frontier People Group No
Pioneer Workers Needed
Alternate Names
People ID 12174
ROP3 Code 103943
Country Spain
Region Europe, Western
Continent Europe
10/40 Window No
National Bible Society Website
Persecution Rank Not ranked
Country Spain
Region Europe, Western
Continent Europe
10/40 Window No
National Bible Society Website
Persecution Rank Not ranked

No people group map currently available. Use the above button to submit a map.



Primary Language Icelandic (1,000 speakers)
Language Code isl   Ethnologue Listing
Language Written Yes   ScriptSource Listing
Total Languages 1
Primary Language Icelandic (1,000 speakers)
Language Code isl   Ethnologue Listing
Total Languages 1
People Groups Speaking Icelandic

Primary Language:  Icelandic

Bible Translation Status  (Years)
Bible-Portions Yes  (1945-1995)
Bible-New Testament Yes  (1540-1979)
Bible-Complete Yes  (1584-1994)
Bible-NT Audio Online
Bible-NT Text Online
Possible Print Bibles
Amazon
World Bibles
Forum Bible Agencies
National Bible Societies
World Bible Finder
Virtual Storehouse
Resource Type Resource Name
Audio Recordings Audio Bible teaching
Audio Recordings Online New Testament
Film / Video Jesus Film: view in Icelandic
Film / Video LUMO film of Gospels
Film / Video Magdalena video
Film / Video Story of Jesus for Children
General Biblical answers to your questions
General Four Spiritual Laws
General Gospel resources links
Text / Printed Matter Bible Gateway scripture
Text / Printed Matter Bible: Icelandic
Text / Printed Matter Love letter to you from scripture
Text / Printed Matter Tools for faith conversations
Primary Religion: Christianity
Major Religion Percent
Buddhism
0.00 %
Christianity  (Evangelical 2.00 %)
85.00 %
Ethnic Religions
0.00 %
Hinduism
0.00 %
Islam
0.00 %
Non-Religious
15.00 %
Other / Small
0.00 %
Unknown
0.00 %
Christian Segments Percent
Anglican
Unknown
Independent
Unknown
Orthodox
Unknown
Other Christian
Unknown
Protestant
Unknown
Roman Catholic
Unknown
Photo Source Wolfgang Barth - Pixabay  Creative Commons 
Data Sources Data is compiled from various sources. Read more